第 8 回 世 界 選 手 権 戦 日 程


SCHEDULE FOR THE 8:TH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN RENJU

July 29   10:00 Referee information meeting and drawing of the lots for QT
     12:00 QT round 1
     17:00 QT round 2

July 30  09:00 QT round 3
     3:30 QT round 4
    18:00 QT round 5

July 31  12:00 QT round 6
     17:00 QT round 7

Aug 1 18:00 Opening Ceremony including drawing of lots for AT and WT

Aug 2   11:00 AT and WT round 1
     16:30 BT round 1
     18:00 AT and WT round 2

Aug 3   10:00 BT round 2
     11:00 AT and WT round 3
     16:30 BT round 3
     18:00 AT and WT round 4

Aug 4    10:00 BT round 4
     11:00 AT and WT round 5
     16:30 BT round 5
     18:00 AT and WT round 6

Aug 5   16:00 RIF General Assembly

Aug 6   10:00 BT round 6
     11:00 AT and WT round 7
     16:30 BT round 7
     18:00 AT and WT round 8

Aug 7   10:00 BT round 8
     11:00 AT and WT round 9
     16:30 BT round 9
     18:00 AT and WT round 10

Aug 8   10:00 AT and WT round 11
     18:00  Prize Ceremony and Closing Ceremony
PARTICIPANTS IN QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT Preliminary list (08.07.03)
     (QT出場者リスト ※上位5名がATに出場できる)

Albert Poghosyan  Armenia       山口 真琴 名人    Japan
Hamlet Tadevosyan Armenia        三森 政男 九段     Japan
Armen Tadevosyan Armenia       石谷 信一 八段    Japan
                     阪本 弘氏 七段    Japan
Eldar Dzaynukov Azerbadjan      飯尾 義弘 七段     Japan
Nizami Heybatov Azerbadjan      久保 出美 五段    Japan
3:rd player    Azerbadjan      長尾 紀昭 二段     Japan
                   
Chen Wei     China         Mikhail Kozhin   Russia
                    Pavel Makarov   Russia
Chang Yi Feng  Chinese Taipei     Igor Sinyov     Russia
Chen Ko Han  Chinese Taipei      Vladimir Sushkov  Russia
                    Yuriy Tarannikov  Russia
Alan Pelikn  Czech Republic
                    Petter Gardstrom  Sweden
Timo Ilu      Estonia       Stefan Karlsson   Sweden
Johann Lents   Estonia
                    Kostyantin Piddubny  Ukraine
Marko Pellikka  Finland         Alyona Yakovleva   Ukraine

One player    Romania

A-tournament 出場決定者

a) The World Champion Ando Meritee

b) Two players from Russia
1. Alexandr Mikhailov     (see Renju Newsletter No. 7)
2. Konstantinh Cingin    (see Renju Newsletter No. 23)

c) Two players from Sweden
1. Tord Andersson      (see Renju Newsletter No. 28)
2. Martin Carlsson

d) One player from Japan
  岡部 寛            (see Renju Newsletter No. 15)

e) One player from Estonia
 Tunnet Taimla        (see Renju Newsletter No. 12)

f) Five players from the Qualification Tournament
1. ...
2. ...
3. ...
4. ...
5. ...

[世界チャンピオンへの道/表紙へ]